click tracking

Airborne Park Speedway

Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...
Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...
Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...
All Eyes On Airborne: STSS Makes Inaugural Plattsb...
Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...
Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...
Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...

Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...

6/10/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY.-- Airborne Park Speedway returns to racing action this Saturday night, June 15 with “topless” J&S Steel Sportsman, all weekly classes
Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...

Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...

6/17/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY. -- Joey Scarborough won Saturday's 30-lap J&S Steel Sportsman Feature over Nick Heywood and Travis Bruno. The first busy Saturday nig
Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...

Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...

6/3/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY. – Anthony Perrego won Thursday’s 70-lap Short Track Super Series race at Airborne Park over Mike Maresca and Alex Payne, becoming the
All Eyes On Airborne: STSS Makes Inaugural Plattsb...

All Eyes On Airborne: STSS Makes Inaugural Plattsb...

5/24/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY – All eyes on Airborne. Plattsburgh, N.Y.’s pristine Airborne Park Speedway – managed in 2024 by Mike and Alayne Bruno – hosts the Bob
Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...

Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...

5/28/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, Ny. - Felix Roy won Thursday’s Be Cool Heating and Air Conditioning 358 Modified Feature at Airborne Park over Tim Fuller and George Fole
Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...

Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...

5/20/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, Ny. – Alexandria, Ontario’s Chris Raabe won the second Be Cool Heating and Air Conditioning Modified Feature of the season on Thursday, M
Competition Kart Series Results - 6/24
942
6/25/2015

6/25/2015

Airborne Park Speedway


Competition Kart Series Results - 6/24

Results from the Competition Kart Series event on Wednesday, June 24 (before the rain... again!)...

Junior 1 Rookie/Purple

Heat - 1. 21 Wyatt Dragoon, 2. 18 Colby Waite

Feature - 1. 21 Wyatt Dragoon, 2. 18 Colby Waite

Junior 1 Pro/Purple

Heat - 1. 7 Ryan Bevins, 2. 55 Nathaniel Guay, 3. 88 D.J. Gonyo, 4. 13 Evan Patrie

Feature - 1. 88 D.J. Gonyo, 2. 55 Nathaniel Guay, 3. 7 Ryan Bevins, 4. 13 Evan Patrie

Junior 2 Rookie/Blue

Heat - 1. C4 Ethan Worley, 2. 22 Josh Bleaux, 3. 37 Ethan Baggs

Feature - Postponed by rain to Tuesday 6/30

Junior 2 Pro/Gold

Heat - 1. 22 Brayden Rabtoy, 2. 29 Tanner Forbes, 3. 5 Rolland Guay, 4. 3 Colton Lambert, 5. 18 Matt Sartwell-Cornell, 6. 65 Mathew LaValley, 7. 00 Keenan LaClair, 8. 5A Alex Buskey, 9. 33 Dustin Jenkins

Feature - Postponed by rain to Tuesday 6/30

Senior Open Lightweight

Heat - 1. 77 Tobias Mason, 2. 32 Brent Jarvis, 3. 91 Curtis Lamere

Feature - Postponed by rain to Tuesday 6/30

Senior Open Heavyweight

Heat - 1. 27 Brian Fagan, 2. 08 Alex Laplante, 3. 7X Brian Kentile, 4. 20 Jeremy Bleaux, 5. 713 Mark Aloi, 6. 9 Pat Patterson

Feature - Postponed by rain to Tuesday 6/30

Pat Patterson was sore but otherwise uninjured after his hard crash in the Open Heavy heat race. In fact, Pat was ready to race in the feature with his brother Randy's #143 kart!

The rained out portion of the program will pick up on Tuesday, June 30 with the remaining features before a full set of regular heats and features. Point standings have been updated for the Junior 1 Rookie/Purple and Junior 1 Pro/Purple divisions; the rest of the divisions will be updated following the completion of the next event.

REMEMBER: The Junior 1 Pro/Purple and the Junior 2 Pro/Gold divisions will run an exhibition on Saturday, June 27!

Thanks for coming out to the races - THINK SUN!


Submitted By: JOHN WALKER

Back to News
Driver Registration