click tracking

Airborne Park Speedway

Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...
Fuller Dominates Leon Gonyo Memorial in Airborne P...
Stewart’s Shops Become Official Convenience Store...
New Era Ready to Begin at Airborne Park Speedway o...
Airborne Park Speedway Joins DTD TV Family for ‘24
70th Season Opener Postponed to May 5th.
Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...

Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...

5/20/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, Ny. – Alexandria, Ontario’s Chris Raabe won the second Be Cool Heating and Air Conditioning Modified Feature of the season on Thursday, M
Fuller Dominates Leon Gonyo Memorial in Airborne P...

Fuller Dominates Leon Gonyo Memorial in Airborne P...

5/13/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, N.Y.—Tim Fuller out-classed 25 other small-block modified drivers en route to Egglefield Ford Victory Lane at Airborne Park on Thursday,
Stewart’s Shops Become Official Convenience Store...

Stewart’s Shops Become Official Convenience Store...

4/28/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY—Devil’s Bowl and Airborne Park Speedways have a new partner for 2024: Stewart’s Shops. The famous New York and Vermont gas station and
New Era Ready to Begin at Airborne Park Speedway o...

New Era Ready to Begin at Airborne Park Speedway o...

4/24/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, N.Y. – Airborne Park Speedway begins writing a new chapter in its long and storied history on Sunday, April 28, at 5:00 p.m. The track’s
Airborne Park Speedway Joins DTD TV Family for ‘24

Airborne Park Speedway Joins DTD TV Family for ‘24

4/15/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY – If you can’t make it to the races on Thursday nights at the Airborne Park Speedway but still want to catch the action, it’s covered.
70th Season Opener Postponed to May 5th.

70th Season Opener Postponed to May 5th.

4/27/2024 -
The 70th Season Opener at Airborne Park Speedway has been postponed until Sunday May 5th due to an unfavorable forecast. Teams were coming from all ov
5/27/2023 - Airborne Park Speedway

5/27/2023 - Airborne Park Speedway

Plattsburgh, NY

Weekly Championship Racing

Sponsored by UNIFirst

Classes

  • 358 Modifieds16 entries
  • Sportsman26 entries
  • Renegades21 entries
  • Limited Sportsman6 entries
  • Mini Stocks26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

358 Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 1
2 1 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY -1
3 6 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 3
4 15 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 11
5 4 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 9 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 3
7 16 1X Todd Stone Todd Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 9
8 8 90JR Jeremy Roy Jeremy Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC -
9 5 90 Dany Gagne Dany Gagne Mercier, QC Mercier, QC -4
10 3 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -7
11 7 2J Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -4
12 10 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY -2
13 11 1T Tyler Atkins Tyler Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -2
14 14 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC -
15 DNF 12 88 Jeffrey Lapalme Jeffrey Lapalme Granby, QC Granby, QC -3
16 DNF 13 31J Tommy Jock Jr Tommy Jock Jr Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 1
2 6 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 4
3 7 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
4 3 2J Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -1
5 8 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 3
6 5 1T Tyler Atkins Tyler Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -1
7 1 31J Tommy Jock Jr Tommy Jock Jr Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -6
8 DNF 4 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 7
2 2 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -
3 1 90 Dany Gagne Dany Gagne Mercier, QC Mercier, QC -2
4 7 90JR Jeremy Roy Jeremy Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 3
5 6 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 1
6 3 88 Jeffrey Lapalme Jeffrey Lapalme Granby, QC Granby, QC -3
7 5 87.9 Darryl Mitchell Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC Akwesasne, QC -2
8 DNF 4 1X Todd Stone Todd Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -4
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

Sportsman Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY 2
2 1 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
3 10 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 7
4 23 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 19
5 16 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 11
6 8 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
7 6 R7 Lonnie Rivers Lonnie Rivers Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
8 15 22 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 7
9 11 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 2
10 26 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 16
11 24 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 13
12 25 24 Maxime Blain Maxime Blain St Julie, QC St Julie, QC 13
13 17 20X Jamie Lafountain Jamie Lafountain Keesville, NY Keesville, NY 4
14 5 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY -9
15 21 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 6
16 18 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 2
17 13 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -4
18 20 411 Mark Fewster Mark Fewster Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 2
19 7 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY -12
20 19 76 Mike Wells Mike Wells West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -1
21 2 4 Rico Hernandez Rico Hernandez Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -19
22 22 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
23 9 27 Cody O'Brien Cody O'Brien -14
24 14 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY -10
25 4 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -21
26 12 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
2 3 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
3 5 27 Cody O'Brien Cody O'Brien 2
4 7 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 3
5 8 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 3
6 6 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT -
7 76 Mike Wells Mike Wells West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -
8 4 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -4
9 9 24 Maxime Blain Maxime Blain St Julie, QC St Julie, QC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 3
2 4 Rico Hernandez Rico Hernandez Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
3 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -
4 3 R7 Lonnie Rivers Lonnie Rivers Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
5 7 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY 2
6 20X Jamie Lafountain Jamie Lafountain Keesville, NY Keesville, NY -
7 6 411 Mark Fewster Mark Fewster Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -1
8 5 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -3
9 9 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY -
2 3 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 1
3 5 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 2
4 7 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 3
5 6 22 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
6 2 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -4
7 4 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -3
8 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
All transfer

Renegades

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 6
2 14 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 12
3 8 69 Bill Thwaits Bill Thwaits Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 5
4 10 65 Josh Terry Josh Terry Essex, NY Essex, NY 6
5 5 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY -
6 9 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 3
7 1 97.5 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY -6
8 12 86 Jason Bogett Jason Bogett Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY 4
9 2 52 Jim McKiernan Jim McKiernan Moriah Center, NY Moriah Center, NY -7
10 4 61 Levi Bombard Levi Bombard Peru, NY Peru, NY -6
11 6 17 Richie Turner Richie Turner Milton, VT Milton, VT -5
12 13 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
13 18 22 Tony Salerno Tony Salerno Mineville, NY Mineville, NY 5
14 20 125 Nick Harnden Nick Harnden Cadyville, NY Cadyville, NY 6
15 16 57 Amber Rhodes Amber Rhodes Milton, VT Milton, VT 1
16 19 97.5R Bart VanLuevan Bart VanLuevan Moores, NY Moores, NY 3
17 DNF 11 13 David Sartwell-Cornell David Sartwell-Cornell Milton, VT Milton, VT -6
18 DNF 21 79 Charles Mooney Charles Mooney Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 3
19 DNF 15 51 Hunter Sawyer Hunter Sawyer Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -4
20 DNF 17 63 Travis Stokes Travis Stokes West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -3
21 DNF 3 42 Keith Pelkey Keith Pelkey Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -18
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 4
2 1 97.5 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY -1
3 2 52 Jim McKiernan Jim McKiernan Moriah Center, NY Moriah Center, NY -1
4 6 65 Josh Terry Josh Terry Essex, NY Essex, NY 2
5 4 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY -1
6 3 57 Amber Rhodes Amber Rhodes Milton, VT Milton, VT -3
7 7 97.5R Bart VanLuevan Bart VanLuevan Moores, NY Moores, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY 2
2 5 69 Bill Thwaits Bill Thwaits Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 3
3 2 42 Keith Pelkey Keith Pelkey Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -1
4 4 86 Jason Bogett Jason Bogett Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -
5 6 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 1
6 1 63 Travis Stokes Travis Stokes West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -5
7 7 125 Nick Harnden Nick Harnden Cadyville, NY Cadyville, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Levi Bombard Levi Bombard Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
2 4 17 Richie Turner Richie Turner Milton, VT Milton, VT 2
3 5 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 2
4 1 13 David Sartwell-Cornell David Sartwell-Cornell Milton, VT Milton, VT -3
5 3 51 Hunter Sawyer Hunter Sawyer Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
6 6 22 Tony Salerno Tony Salerno Mineville, NY Mineville, NY -
7 7 79 Charles Mooney Charles Mooney Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
All transfer

Limited Sportsman

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33JD Nate Leonard Nate Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
2 4 4 Kobe Hernandez Kobe Hernandez Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 2
3 6 07 Rick Frenyea Rick Frenyea Peru, NY Peru, NY 3
4 5 09 Charlotte Morin Charlotte Morin Saint-Césaire, QC Saint-Césaire, QC 1
5 2 10 Parker Dermody Parker Dermody Peru, NY Peru, NY -3
DNS 3 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
All transfer

Mini Stocks

6 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Joshua Blake Joshua Blake Champlain, NY Champlain, NY 5
2 15 4 Josh Laporte Josh Laporte 13
3 26 94 Ryan Senecal Ryan Senecal Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 23
4 14 65 Luke Marcheski Luke Marcheski Quincy, MA Quincy, MA 10
5 7 14B John-Michael Bresette John-Michael Bresette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 2
6 24 28X Matthew Parker Matthew Parker 18
7 13 19B CJ Belanger CJ Belanger Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY 6
8 11 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 3
9 16 42X Ken Tourville Ken Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT 7
10 8 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -2
11 1 11 Kevin Burdo Kevin Burdo Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -10
12 17 03 Speedy Bresette Speedy Bresette Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 5
13 3 50 Brett Manor Brett Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY -10
14 25 3 Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 11
15 21 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville South Alburgh, VT South Alburgh, VT 6
16 2 95G Makaela Goddeau Makaela Goddeau Platsburg, NY Platsburg, NY -14
17 5 9 Jordan Terry Jordan Terry Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -12
18 23 01 Ernest Parent Ernest Parent Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 5
19 18 26 Tyler Warren Tyler Warren Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
20 20 73 Jon Brown Jon Brown West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -
21 DNF 19 15 John Fountain John Fountain Ellenburgh Depot, NY Ellenburgh Depot, NY -2
22 DNF 10 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY -12
23 DNF 12 95 Steven Bressette Steven Bressette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -11
24 DNF 4 13 Nathan Smart Nathan Smart Altona, NY Altona, NY -20
25 DNF 9 46 Greg Zindler Greg Zindler Plattsburg, NY Plattsburg, NY -16
26 DNF 22 14 Bill Doner Bill Doner Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Brett Manor Brett Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY 2
2 9 95 Steven Bressette Steven Bressette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 7
3 8 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY 5
4 5 9 Jordan Terry Jordan Terry Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY 1
5 2 19B CJ Belanger CJ Belanger Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -3
6 7 42X Ken Tourville Ken Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT 1
7 4 15 John Fountain John Fountain Ellenburgh Depot, NY Ellenburgh Depot, NY -3
8 DNF 1 3 Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -7
9 DNF 6 14 Bill Doner Bill Doner Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 7
2 4 13 Nathan Smart Nathan Smart Altona, NY Altona, NY 2
3 6 14B John-Michael Bresette John-Michael Bresette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 3
4 2 11 Kevin Burdo Kevin Burdo Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
5 3 65 Luke Marcheski Luke Marcheski Quincy, MA Quincy, MA -2
6 5 03 Speedy Bresette Speedy Bresette Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
7 9 73 Jon Brown Jon Brown West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY 2
8 1 01 Ernest Parent Ernest Parent Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -7
9 DNF 7 94 Ryan Senecal Ryan Senecal Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Greg Zindler Greg Zindler Plattsburg, NY Plattsburg, NY 6
2 5 76 Joshua Blake Joshua Blake Champlain, NY Champlain, NY 3
3 6 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY 3
4 2 95G Makaela Goddeau Makaela Goddeau Platsburg, NY Platsburg, NY -2
5 8 4 Josh Laporte Josh Laporte 3
6 1 26 Tyler Warren Tyler Warren Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -5
7 3 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville South Alburgh, VT South Alburgh, VT -4
8 4 28X Matthew Parker Matthew Parker -4
All transfer
Driver Registration