click tracking

Airborne Park Speedway

Stone takes first career 358 modified win, Lussier...
Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...
Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...
Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...
Heywood comes up big for holiday paycheck, Horning...
Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...
Stone takes first career 358 modified win, Lussier...

Stone takes first career 358 modified win, Lussier...

7/1/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY. -- Middlebury, V.T.’s Justin Stone won Thursday’s Be Cool Heating and Air Conditioning 358 Modified Feature at Airborne Park Speedway
Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...

Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...

6/10/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY.-- Airborne Park Speedway returns to racing action this Saturday night, June 15 with “topless” J&S Steel Sportsman, all weekly classes
Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...

Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...

6/17/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY. -- Joey Scarborough won Saturday's 30-lap J&S Steel Sportsman Feature over Nick Heywood and Travis Bruno. The first busy Saturday nig
Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...

Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...

6/3/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY. – Anthony Perrego won Thursday’s 70-lap Short Track Super Series race at Airborne Park over Mike Maresca and Alex Payne, becoming the
Heywood comes up big for holiday paycheck, Horning...

Heywood comes up big for holiday paycheck, Horning...

7/8/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, Ny. -- Plattsburgh’s own Nick Heywood won Wednesday’ “Firecracker 44” for the J&S Steel Sportsman, holding off Gabe Cyr and Codie Aubin i
Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...

Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...

5/28/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, Ny. - Felix Roy won Thursday’s Be Cool Heating and Air Conditioning 358 Modified Feature at Airborne Park over Tim Fuller and George Fole
7/3/2024 - Airborne Park Speedway

7/3/2024 - Airborne Park Speedway

Plattsburgh, NY

"Independence Day Celebration" NO 358's

FIREWORKS with Firecracker 44 for Sportsman $2,000 to win, Pro Stocks $1,000 to win, Renegades, Mini Stocks + 50 Lap Enduro

Early Hauler Parking: 2pm
Pit Gates Open: 4pm
Grandstand Gates Open: 5:0pm
Hot Laps: 6:30pm
Racing: 7pm

---Event Pricing---
Grandstand Admission: $20
Kids 12 & Under Free

Pit Admission: $35 (APS Member) - $45 (Non Member)

Classes

  • Sportsman38 entries
  • Renegades17 entries
  • Mini Stocks37 entries
  • Pro Stocks14 entries
  • Enduro25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sportsman

44 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29H Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 5
2 8 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 6
3 12 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 9
4 19 26 Dave Camara Dave Camara Poultney, VT Poultney, VT 15
5 10 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 5
6 22 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 16
7 17 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 10
8 23 29D Max Dolliver Max Dolliver Londonderry, NH Londonderry, NH 15
9 13 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 4
10 29 34 George Foley George Foley Vermontville, NY Vermontville, NY 19
11 9 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -2
12 1 78VT Vince Quenneville Vince Quenneville Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -11
13 3 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -10
14 7 916 Nick Brundige Nick Brundige Round lake, NY Round lake, NY -7
15 24 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 9
16 15 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -1
17 14 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY -3
18 25 50X Evan Roberts Evan Roberts Fletcher, VT Fletcher, VT 7
19 21 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY 2
20 20 76A Mike Arnold Mike Arnold Selkirk, NY Selkirk, NY -
21 2 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -19
22 27 60W Anthony Warren Anthony Warren SHOREHAM, VT SHOREHAM, VT 5
23 4 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -19
24 16 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -8
25 26 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY 1
26 30 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 4
27 18 04G Dale Gonyo Jr Dale Gonyo Jr Chazy, NY Chazy, NY -9
28 11 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY -17
29 28 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
30 5 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY -25
10 Laps

consi

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50X Evan Roberts Evan Roberts Fletcher, VT Fletcher, VT -
2 2 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY -
3 5 60W Anthony Warren Anthony Warren SHOREHAM, VT SHOREHAM, VT 2
4 7 77 Eric Shaw Eric Shaw Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
5 6 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
6 13 34 George Foley George Foley Vermontville, NY Vermontville, NY 7
7 8 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 1
8 4 34X Robert Gauthier Robert Gauthier Williston, VT Williston, VT -4
9 9 17 Caleb Durgan Caleb Durgan Peru, NY Peru, NY -
10 10 07 Rick Frenyea Rick Frenyea Peru, NY Peru, NY -
11 14 2 Brent Warren Brent Warren Salisbury, VT Salisbury, VT 3
12 11 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -1
13 12 33JD Nate Leonard Nate Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
14 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY -
DNS 3 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC -
2 2 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT -
3 4 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
4 7 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 3
5 6 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 1
6 9 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY 3
7 3 50X Evan Roberts Evan Roberts Fletcher, VT Fletcher, VT -4
8 10 60W Anthony Warren Anthony Warren SHOREHAM, VT SHOREHAM, VT 2
9 8 17 Caleb Durgan Caleb Durgan Peru, NY Peru, NY -1
10 5 34 George Foley George Foley Vermontville, NY Vermontville, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 1
2 3 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
3 1 916 Nick Brundige Nick Brundige Round lake, NY Round lake, NY -2
4 4 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY -
5 5 04G Dale Gonyo Jr Dale Gonyo Jr Chazy, NY Chazy, NY -
6 6 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
7 8 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY 1
8 9 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
9 7 07 Rick Frenyea Rick Frenyea Peru, NY Peru, NY -2
10 10 2 Brent Warren Brent Warren Salisbury, VT Salisbury, VT -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY -
2 2 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY -
3 4 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 1
4 3 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -1
5 6 26 Dave Camara Dave Camara Poultney, VT Poultney, VT 1
6 7 29D Max Dolliver Max Dolliver Londonderry, NH Londonderry, NH 1
7 5 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -2
8 8 77 Eric Shaw Eric Shaw Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
9 9 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
2 2 29H Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
3 4 78VT Vince Quenneville Vince Quenneville Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 1
4 5 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 1
5 3 76A Mike Arnold Mike Arnold Selkirk, NY Selkirk, NY -2
6 6 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT -
7 8 34X Robert Gauthier Robert Gauthier Williston, VT Williston, VT 1
8 9 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 1
9 7 33JD Nate Leonard Nate Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 18.519
2 2 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 18.713
3 1 50X Evan Roberts Evan Roberts Fletcher, VT Fletcher, VT 18.782
4 8 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.810
5 4 34 George Foley George Foley Vermontville, NY Vermontville, NY 18.939
6 10 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 18.983
7 5 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 19.014
8 7 17 Caleb Durgan Caleb Durgan Peru, NY Peru, NY 19.151
9 9 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY 19.388
10 3 60W Anthony Warren Anthony Warren SHOREHAM, VT SHOREHAM, VT 19.431

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 916 Nick Brundige Nick Brundige Round lake, NY Round lake, NY 18.849
2 9 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 18.993
3 10 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 19.081
4 1 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 19.085
5 7 04G Dale Gonyo Jr Dale Gonyo Jr Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 19.108
6 8 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 19.115
7 2 07 Rick Frenyea Rick Frenyea Peru, NY Peru, NY 19.219
8 4 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY 19.224
9 6 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 19.309
10 3 2 Brent Warren Brent Warren Salisbury, VT Salisbury, VT 19.633

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY 19.026
2 6 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 19.074
3 4 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 19.183
4 3 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 19.226
5 1 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 19.250
6 2 26 Dave Camara Dave Camara Poultney, VT Poultney, VT 19.315
7 5 29D Max Dolliver Max Dolliver Londonderry, NH Londonderry, NH 19.405
8 9 77 Eric Shaw Eric Shaw Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.681
9 8 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 20.188

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 18.917
2 1 29H Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 19.086
3 6 76A Mike Arnold Mike Arnold Selkirk, NY Selkirk, NY 19.301
4 3 78VT Vince Quenneville Vince Quenneville Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 19.394
5 4 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 19.439
6 7 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 19.484
7 8 33JD Nate Leonard Nate Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 19.666
8 5 34X Robert Gauthier Robert Gauthier Williston, VT Williston, VT 19.758
9 2 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 20.383

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 38 Mike Phinney Mike Phinney Willsboro, NY Willsboro, NY 17.968
2 31 11VT Joey Scarborough Joey Scarborough Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 18.076
3 9 18 Chris Cayea Chris Cayea Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 18.146
4 38 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 18.170
5 24 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 18.211
6 15 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 18.257
7 14 34 George Foley George Foley Vermontville, NY Vermontville, NY 18.262
8 3 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 18.290
9 12 29D Max Dolliver Max Dolliver Londonderry, NH Londonderry, NH 18.307
10 35 60W Anthony Warren Anthony Warren SHOREHAM, VT SHOREHAM, VT 18.335
11 25 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 18.335
12 22 33JD Nate Leonard Nate Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.374
13 30 50X Evan Roberts Evan Roberts Fletcher, VT Fletcher, VT 18.391
14 19 04G Dale Gonyo Jr Dale Gonyo Jr Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 18.398
15 29 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.402
16 4 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.445
17 32 77 Eric Shaw Eric Shaw Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 18.451
18 28 22R Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 18.453
19 2 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.487
20 17 34X Robert Gauthier Robert Gauthier Williston, VT Williston, VT 18.561
21 5 916 Nick Brundige Nick Brundige Round lake, NY Round lake, NY 18.594
22 11 94 Gabriel Cyr Gabriel Cyr Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 18.647
23 18 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 18.661
24 6 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 18.739
25 13 17 Caleb Durgan Caleb Durgan Peru, NY Peru, NY 18.750
26 20 29H Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.760
27 1 76A Mike Arnold Mike Arnold Selkirk, NY Selkirk, NY 18.830
28 7 26 Dave Camara Dave Camara Poultney, VT Poultney, VT 18.850
29 8 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 18.889
30 21 29C Mathew Lavalley Mathew Lavalley Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 18.911
31 23 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 19.098
32 37 98 Craig Wholey Craig Wholey Bolton Landing, NY Bolton Landing, NY 19.101
33 16 07 Rick Frenyea Rick Frenyea Peru, NY Peru, NY 19.118
34 34 2JT Jonathan Toohill Jonathan Toohill Peru, NY Peru, NY 19.205
35 27 78VT Vince Quenneville Vince Quenneville Brandon, VT Brandon, VT 19.271
36 10 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 19.502
DNS 33 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY
DNS 36 2 Brent Warren Brent Warren Salisbury, VT Salisbury, VT

Renegades

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 10
2 14 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 12
3 13 69 Bill Thwaits Bill Thwaits Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 10
4 15 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 11
5 9 17 Richie Turner Richie Turner Milton, VT Milton, VT 4
6 7 61 Levi Bombard Levi Bombard Peru, NY Peru, NY 1
7 12 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY 5
8 3 51 Hunter Sawyer Hunter Sawyer Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -5
9 5 28 Bart VanLuevan Bart VanLuevan Moores, NY Moores, NY -4
10 6 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY -4
11 1 69F Robert Foley Robert Foley Saranac, NY Saranac, NY -10
12 2 63 Travis Stokes Travis Stokes West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY -10
13 8 7 Shawn Fountain Shawn Fountain Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -5
14 17 22 Tony Salerno Tony Salerno Mineville, NY Mineville, NY 3
15 10 65 Josh Terry Josh Terry Essex, NY Essex, NY -5
16 16 97.5 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY -
17 4 11 Tim Wilcox Tim Wilcox -13

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 20.765
2 11 65 Josh Terry Josh Terry Essex, NY Essex, NY 20.980
3 4 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 21.083
4 7 97.5 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY 21.112
5 15 28 Bart VanLuevan Bart VanLuevan Moores, NY Moores, NY 21.212
6 1 61 Levi Bombard Levi Bombard Peru, NY Peru, NY 21.444
7 8 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY 21.444
8 16 11 Tim Wilcox Tim Wilcox 21.499
9 6 7 Shawn Fountain Shawn Fountain Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 21.510
10 2 5 Mark Caron Mark Caron Peru, NY Peru, NY 21.520
11 10 63 Travis Stokes Travis Stokes West Chazy, NY West Chazy, NY 21.630
12 5 69F Robert Foley Robert Foley Saranac, NY Saranac, NY 22.415
13 14 17 Richie Turner Richie Turner Milton, VT Milton, VT 23.236
DNS 3 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY
DNS 9 51 Hunter Sawyer Hunter Sawyer Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY
DNS 13 69 Bill Thwaits Bill Thwaits Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY

Mini Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 03 Speedy Bresette Speedy Bresette Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 10
2 13 42X Ken Tourville Ken Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT 11
3 2 17E Glenn Engstrom Glenn Engstrom Peru, NY Peru, NY -1
4 17 26 Tyler Warren Tyler Warren Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 13
5 14 50 Brett Manor Brett Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY 9
6 12 28X Matthew Parker Matthew Parker 6
7 16 27 Jeremiah Dezan Jeremiah Dezan Ellenburg Depot, NY Ellenburg Depot, NY 9
8 18 18G Luke Fellows Luke Fellows Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 10
9 4 07 Cory Collins Cory Collins Essex, VT Essex, VT -5
10 8 24D Dustin Drake Dustin Drake Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -2
11 6 01 Ernest Parent Ernest Parent Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -5
12 10 4 Josh Laporte Josh Laporte -2
13 7 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY -6
14 3 3 Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY -11
15 1 83 Ed Goddeau Ed Goddeau Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -14
16 5 5 Kyle Botala Kyle Botala Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT -11
17 9 82 Jamie Whitney Jr Jamie Whitney Jr Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -8
18 15 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -3
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 95 Steven Bresette Steven Bresette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 8
2 14 1 Rick Doner Rick Doner Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY 12
3 10 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville South Alburgh, VT South Alburgh, VT 7
4 13 94 Ryan Senecal Ryan Senecal Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 9
5 4 76 Joshua Blake Joshua Blake Champlain, NY Champlain, NY -1
6 3 69M Cale Manor Cale Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY -3
7 7 46 Greg Zindler Greg Zindler Plattsburg, NY Plattsburg, NY -
8 11 19 Chris Sumner Chris Sumner East Middlebury, VT East Middlebury, VT 3
9 12 77NY Chris Clark Chris Clark Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 3
10 6 19B CJ Belanger CJ Belanger Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -4
11 18 13W Joe Warren Joe Warren Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 7
12 8 61 Jp Corrow Jp Corrow Peru, NY Peru, NY -4
13 5 59 Tyler Noel Tyler Noel Chazy Lake, NY Chazy Lake, NY -8
14 17 16 Cody Young Cody Young Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 3
15 2 2 Kyle Hart Kyle Hart Cadyille, NY Cadyille, NY -13
16 16 29NY Brian Pugh Brian Pugh Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
17 1 18B Clem Bell Clem Bell Peru, NY Peru, NY -16
18 15 08 Haiden Bordeau Haiden Bordeau Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY -3
19 19 64 Brad Jerome Brad Jerome Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 77NY Chris Clark Chris Clark Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 21.638
2 7 03 Speedy Bresette Speedy Bresette Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 21.649
3 28 94 Ryan Senecal Ryan Senecal Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 21.726
4 26 28X Matthew Parker Matthew Parker 22.050
5 31 42X Ken Tourville Ken Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT 22.094
6 11 61 Jp Corrow Jp Corrow Peru, NY Peru, NY 22.109
7 6 3 Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 22.207
8 35 46 Greg Zindler Greg Zindler Plattsburg, NY Plattsburg, NY 22.332
9 30 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville South Alburgh, VT South Alburgh, VT 22.378
10 15 17E Glenn Engstrom Glenn Engstrom Peru, NY Peru, NY 22.401
11 27 29NY Brian Pugh Brian Pugh Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 22.482
12 22 50 Brett Manor Brett Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY 22.640
13 19 2 Kyle Hart Kyle Hart Cadyille, NY Cadyille, NY 22.817
14 3 76 Joshua Blake Joshua Blake Champlain, NY Champlain, NY 22.840
15 16 18G Luke Fellows Luke Fellows Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 22.891
16 33 82 Jamie Whitney Jr Jamie Whitney Jr Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 22.922
17 20 4 Josh Laporte Josh Laporte 22.933
18 18 83 Ed Goddeau Ed Goddeau Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 23.051
19 5 5 Kyle Botala Kyle Botala Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT 23.110
20 2 18B Clem Bell Clem Bell Peru, NY Peru, NY 23.424
21 23 69M Cale Manor Cale Manor EllenBurg Center, NY EllenBurg Center, NY 23.472
22 24 59 Tyler Noel Tyler Noel Chazy Lake, NY Chazy Lake, NY 23.741
23 12 27 Jeremiah Dezan Jeremiah Dezan Ellenburg Depot, NY Ellenburg Depot, NY 24.397
24 32 26 Tyler Warren Tyler Warren Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 24.412
25 4 08 Haiden Bordeau Haiden Bordeau Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY 24.496
26 34 16 Cody Young Cody Young Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 24.845
27 25 01 Ernest Parent Ernest Parent Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 26.436
28 14 24D Dustin Drake Dustin Drake Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY 27.490
DNS 1 19B CJ Belanger CJ Belanger Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY
DNS 8 95 Steven Bresette Steven Bresette Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY
DNS 10 07 Cory Collins Cory Collins Essex, VT Essex, VT
DNS 13 1 Rick Doner Rick Doner Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY
DNS 17 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY
DNS 21 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY
DNS 29 19 Chris Sumner Chris Sumner East Middlebury, VT East Middlebury, VT

Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 1
2 3 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 1
3 5 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 2
4 4 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
5 1 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY -4
6 6 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -
7 9 32 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 2
8 7 92 Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON -1
9 12 17 Marc Peladeau Marc Peladeau St-Isidore, ON St-Isidore, ON 3
10 11 4 Brandon Atkins Brandon Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY 1
11 13 00 Billy Thwaits Billy Thwaits Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY 2
12 14 9S Keegan Stowell Keegan Stowell Massena, NY Massena, NY 2
13 8 76 Kyle Hoard Kyle Hoard Granville, NY Granville, NY -5
14 10 M2 Anthony Mossow Anthony Mossow Norwood, NY Norwood, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY 1
2 6 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 4
3 4 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 1
4 3 92 Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON -1
5 7 32 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 2
6 1 4 Brandon Atkins Brandon Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY -5
7 5 00 Billy Thwaits Billy Thwaits Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 2
2 1 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -1
3 2 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -1
4 5 76 Kyle Hoard Kyle Hoard Granville, NY Granville, NY 1
5 4 M2 Anthony Mossow Anthony Mossow Norwood, NY Norwood, NY -1
6 6 17 Marc Peladeau Marc Peladeau St-Isidore, ON St-Isidore, ON -
7 7 9S Keegan Stowell Keegan Stowell Massena, NY Massena, NY -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 19.980
2 6 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 20.378
3 8 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 20.452
4 11 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.651
5 14 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY 20.748
6 2 32 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 20.758
7 5 76 Kyle Hoard Kyle Hoard Granville, NY Granville, NY 20.790
8 7 92 Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON 20.804
9 3 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 20.815
10 13 00 Billy Thwaits Billy Thwaits Clintonville, NY Clintonville, NY 21.011
11 12 9S Keegan Stowell Keegan Stowell Massena, NY Massena, NY 21.307
12 9 M2 Anthony Mossow Anthony Mossow Norwood, NY Norwood, NY 21.315
13 1 4 Brandon Atkins Brandon Atkins Ausable Forks, NY Ausable Forks, NY 21.384
DNS 10 17 Marc Peladeau Marc Peladeau St-Isidore, ON St-Isidore, ON
Driver Registration