click tracking

Airborne Park Speedway

Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...
Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...
Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...
All Eyes On Airborne: STSS Makes Inaugural Plattsb...
Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...
Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...
Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...

Airborne returns with Saturday night special; Spor...

6/10/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY.-- Airborne Park Speedway returns to racing action this Saturday night, June 15 with “topless” J&S Steel Sportsman, all weekly classes
Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...

Scarborough wins sportsman, Terry rebounds in rene...

6/17/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY. -- Joey Scarborough won Saturday's 30-lap J&S Steel Sportsman Feature over Nick Heywood and Travis Bruno. The first busy Saturday nig
Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...

Perrego wins first ever STSS show at Airborne Park...

6/3/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY. – Anthony Perrego won Thursday’s 70-lap Short Track Super Series race at Airborne Park over Mike Maresca and Alex Payne, becoming the
All Eyes On Airborne: STSS Makes Inaugural Plattsb...

All Eyes On Airborne: STSS Makes Inaugural Plattsb...

5/24/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, NY – All eyes on Airborne. Plattsburgh, N.Y.’s pristine Airborne Park Speedway – managed in 2024 by Mike and Alayne Bruno – hosts the Bob
Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...

Roy Stuns Modifieds at Airborne Park; Swamp, Terry...

5/28/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, Ny. - Felix Roy won Thursday’s Be Cool Heating and Air Conditioning 358 Modified Feature at Airborne Park over Tim Fuller and George Fole
Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...

Raabe Takes Modified Feature at Airborne, Lussier...

5/20/2024 -
PLATTSBURGH, Ny. – Alexandria, Ontario’s Chris Raabe won the second Be Cool Heating and Air Conditioning Modified Feature of the season on Thursday, M
8/9/2014 - Airborne Park Speedway

8/9/2014 - Airborne Park Speedway

Plattsburgh, NY

22 entries

Renegades


A Feature (100 Laps): 1. 19-Jamy Begor; 2. H20-Robert Gordon; 3. 11-Lance Rabtoy; 4. 18-Shawn Duquette; 5. 28-Ryan Boutin; 6. 21-Dave Rabtoy; 7. 30-Zack Daniels; 8. 22-Dylan Rabtoy; 9. 32-Brent Jarvis; 10. 23-Jon Boutin; 11. 5-Scott Fitzgerald; 12. 2MM-Curt Giventer; 13. 99-Rich Lowery III; 14. 17-Richie Turner; 15. 12-Zachary Rabtoy; 16. 29NY-Joe Bouyea; 17. 51-Brad Bushey; 18. 44N-Brandon Nolan; 19. 71-Hunter Sawyer; 20. (DNS) 44-Tylor Terry; 21. (DNS) 55-Jim McKiernan; 22. (DQ) 43-Josh Terry

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Shawn Duquette; 2. 28-Ryan Boutin; 3. H20-Robert Gordon; 4. 22-Dylan Rabtoy; 5. 17-Richie Turner; 6. 51-Brad Bushey; 7. 21-Dave Rabtoy; 8. 12-Zachary Rabtoy; 9. 5-Scott Fitzgerald; 10. 71-Hunter Sawyer; 11. (DNS) 44-Tylor Terry

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Jamy Begor; 2. 30-Zack Daniels; 3. 11-Lance Rabtoy; 4. 99-Rich Lowery III; 5. 43-Josh Terry; 6. 23-Jon Boutin; 7. 2MM-Curt Giventer; 8. 29NY-Joe Bouyea; 9. 44N-Brandon Nolan; 10. (DNS) 32-Brent Jarvis

Driver Registration